DONORS

 Wreath Donations

 

Benefactor—Platinum

UAW Local 2069 &

UAW Veterans Committee

A Corporate Sponsor

 

Gold Level

BPO Elks, Pulaski #1067

Sandra M. Lawson

Ingrid S. S. Sevigny

Memory COL Roland Sevigny

VFW, Roanoke, Post 1264

 

Silver Level

American Legion Post 20, Bland

Regina “Jeannie” Bain

Memory Thomas Bain

Thomas B. Bain

Memory Thomas Bain

Family of Kenneth L. Bess

Bland County Veterans

Memorial Park

Blue Ridge Model A‘s

Bresler Foundation, Inc & Family of Michael Vaught

 Memory of JoAnn Vaught

John & Mary Jean Brown

Kim M. Christopoulos

Memory John L. Christopoulos

Patricia Cox

DAV H. H. Mackenzie Chapter 3

The Friends of Claytor Lake

Memory Thomas Guy Powers

VFW, Roanoke, Post 1264

Wytheville Moose Lodge #394

 

Bronze Level

AARP Blacksburg Chapter 2613

Martha D. Armstrong

Memory Walt Armstrong

Mildred J. Burnett

Memory Larry E. Burnett

Mary Carper

Carol Smith Chamberlain

COL Thomas J. Dalzell

Frank Drummond Rochelle

Donald E. Elson

Our Volunteer, Amy Elson

Terry & Melissa Farmer

Memory, George D. Farmer & George D. Farmer, Jr.

Judith A. Foster

Memory Robert & Pauline Irving

Mary Field Green

Memory Pat Green

Dot Howery

LT. Stephen & Brenda Jamison

James H. Karlen

Michael & Beatrice Kasnick

Dr. John Milton Miller

Billie Mills

National Bank of Blacksburg

Mary Louise Summers,

Memory RADM John D. Summer

Robert & Vivian Tucker

VFW, Hillsville, Ladies Auxiliary Post 1115

VFW Wythe, Post 2719

Western VA Labor Federation

Woodyard Auto Service

Soyna F. Wilcock & Children

Memory Will (Greg) Wilcock

Judith Williams

 

 Friends Level

Joseph & Teresa Agnew

Gary & Nancy Akers

Alvin Alexander & Jerome Clark

American Legion, Bland, #20

Ladies Auxiliary

Charlotte Audas

Memory James Ralph Lane

Kenneth R. Beavers

Memory Shirley Beavers          

Benevity Community Impact Fund

BHS Retiree Lunch Group

BPO Elks #1067 Pulaski

Biological Monitoring, Inc.

Wanda D. Blackwell

Ronald & Sandra Blevins

Lewis A. Breedlove, Jr

William & Judy Breedlove.

Marjorie Rose Buchanan

Roger  & Mary Burnett

Becky Carr

Memory of Raymond & Louise Wilson

Robert Jerome Clark

Ginger Clayton

COL & Mrs. G. O. Clemens

Judy R. Clingenpeel & Family

Memory Larry Edward Richardson

Dreama Cochran & Family

Faye Cofer

Cox Family Reunion

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Curd

Steven & Peggy Davie

Michael Dellert

Isaac W. Dobson

Jack & Grace Dunn

Phillip R. Earls

Michel F. Emero

Robert & Rene Feser

Karen Finch

Memory LTC Curtis R. Finch

Helen Findley

James & Elizabeth Goforth

Heffernan Family

Memory Robert F. Heffernan

Petra Hellmick & Richard Slate

Kenneth & Beatrice Hermann

Peggy H. Hemmings

Annie B. Hicks

Michael & Alice Hinterschied

Robert, Karen & Nellie Hodge

Memory Robert Hodge

Elizabeth U. Ingo

Memory Douglas M. Painter

John & Millie Jenkins

J. B. & Suzanne Jones

Memory Frank Ayers

Minnie B. Jones

Roy & Judith Jones

Bruce & Windy S. Keener

Memory Irving Smith, & Margaret Smith

Francene L. Kristoff

Mary Elizabeth Lindon

Daniel & Carol Maderic

Richard & Carrie Mateljan

Rick & Jenny Moorer

Judy M. Moose

Bradley & Stephanie Morris

Mt. Tabor Ruritan Club

R. Lewis & Joyce Murphy

Pamela, Madison &

Cade Muse

Phyllis Jean Nelson

Ronald C. Nester

Memory Betty W. Nester

Richard Nielsen

Bernard W. Newman & Family

NSDAR Fort Lewis Chapter

NSDAR Virginia District VI

Trafford Dean Nunley

Jerry & Wanda O’Neil

Memory John T. & Angela L. Roark

Outsourcing, Inc.

Margaret Peters

Elaine H. Petersen

H. H. & Meg Petersen

The Pierce Family

Ronald Poff

Shirley S. Roby

Mary J. Rochefort

Memory Paul P. Rockefort

Elaine H. Peterson

Theresa A. Powers

Richard & Janet Shelburne

Memory Larry E. Richardson

Barry & Cynthia Shelor

Benny & Dale Skeens

Patricia A. Skelton

Slusser Chapel, Blacksburg

James M. Sparks

Pat J. Starkey

Memory Jimmy Starkey & All Veterans

Larry & Judy Stephens

Ronda St. Clair

Memory Leonard St. Clair, Jr.

Everett & Gale Stowers

Carol J. Stuart

Mary Lou Summers

Memory Fred Bare & Bob Shelton

Barry Sutphin

Alfred & Peggy Tabor

Cathy S. Teague

Imogene Teel & Joan Hannah

Bonnie P. Terry

Mary C. Thomas

UDC, Captain Milton Hall Harmon # 2676.

Michele Turpin

UAW Local 2069,

Women’s Committee United Steel Workers of America, Local 1023

Debra Lynn Vaughan

VFW, Bluefield, Post 9696

VFW, Grayson, Ladies Auxiliary, Post 7726

VFW, Narrows, Post 6000, Poff Cunningham Auxiliary

VFW, Pulaski, Post 1184

Peggy A. Wagy

Jennifer F. Ward

Memory Billy R. Ward

Joanne M. Watson

Betty P. Wingate

Bil & Meg Wood

Betty Woods

Stacy Wright

Danny & Wanda Wylam

Thomas & Laura Yambrick

 

Supporter

Robert Akers Family

John & Jane Almond

Memory Richard Bailey

Richard & Deneise Altizer

Memory Donna & John Richardson

American Legion Auxiliary,  Post 182 Blacksburg

American Legion Post 127 Floyd

 Patty Angle

James & Bonnie Arms

Memory Gregory Arms

Vickie Arms

Gail  S.Ayers

Memory A. Frank Ayers

Carol Almond Bailey

Memory Richard Bailey

Edith Barnett

Janet M. Bishop

Sue Anne Boothe

Jeannine F. Boswell

Ted Bratton

LTC Jeffery & Dorothy Brown

Larry T.  & Norma J. Brown

Robert & Jackie Brown

Diane Burcham

Stanley & Janice Burke

Carol J. Canty

Memory William S. Canty

Joy Carter

Sandra Castor

James & Anna Clem

Larry & Freeda Clevinger

Conrad Brothers Boat Docks, Inc.

Larry & Ellen Cooper

Garda T. Cox

Mary E. Dalton

William & Helen Davis

Nancy A. Dellert

Barbara Delpriore

Memory Robert J. Watson, Jr.

Samuel & Elizabeth Dickerson

Memory Michael W. Haley

John & Linda DiYorio

Florence D. Dove

Memory Alvin G. Dove

James & Sylvia Echols

Carolyn Sparks Edwards

John & Mary Ann Edwards

Memory Thomas G .Powers

CAPT John R. Ewald

Gayle Ann Findley

Judith A. Fithian

Nick, Amy & Will Frazier & Suzanne Pletcher

David & Kathy Gilleran

Barbara Griffith

Deborah Sue Grubb

Dan & Deborah Grubb

LTC Robert & Linda Habermann

Karen M. Hall

James & Linda Haney

Marietta E. Hanks

David & Mary Harder

Martha J. Harris

Memory Garland C. Harris

Roger & Marie Harris

Memory Douglas Eugene McFall

David & Katherine Haulsey

Jerry & Judy Hayes

Warren & Belinda Helton

Memory Harry M. Howard, Sr.

Brenda B . Henegar

F. M. & V. B. Henley

Memory Brandon Henley

Bob & JoAnn Herndon

Chris & Nancy Heidt

Muriel Hollandsworth

Memory Marvin E. Cox

Melvin & Jolane Hundley

LTC Edward Huntley

Nolan & Carol Jackson

Paul & Tracy Jenkins

Erma L. Jones

Memory Robert P. Jones

J. B. & Suzanne Jones

Michael K. Jones

Markus & Renee Jucker

Daniel E Karnes

James W. Kirk

Dale A. Kleppin

Anita Littlejohn

Shirley Mann

Bernadette McBride

Cecil McBride

Douglas & Donna McEldowney

Michael & Sarah McGee

Memory William C. Yates

Bill & Donnie McKinnon

Janet P. Montgomery

Howard & Gloria Moses

Virginia S. Mullins

Barbara S. Neal

Edeltraud Nixon

William & Martha Parker

James F.  Patten

Memory Carleen Patten

H. H. & Meg Peterson

Memory James Wilson

Carolyn D. Plumley-Cory

Kevin Polk

Florence Porter

Memory Charles & Catherine Boden

Mary M. Priddy

Genious & Teresa Quesenberry

Jack & Mary Ratcliffe

Memory James H. Ratcliffe

Doris A. Riese

Carolyn Roberts

Michael & Loren Robertson

Memory M. S. Phoenix

Toby I Salisbury

Abby Jo Satchwell

James H. Saunders

Diana M. Shane

Richard & Janet Shelburne

Memory Robert “Bob” Shelton

Thelma J. Shelor

Monte & Bonnie Smith

Sue Snow

Virginia Stanley

Margie H. Stith

Champ Stone, Jr.

LTC Russell & Shirley Stone

Mary Lou Summers

Memory Fred Bare &  Robert  “Bob” Shelton

Stanley & Brenda Tabor

Roberta D. Toney

Karen Trent

Ronald & Lois Tribble

UDC Hamilton Wade Chapter 2676

Robert & Gertrude Van Luyn

VFW, Bland County, Post 7969 Auxiliary

Mary Jane Wall

Memory Paul Eugene Taylor

James Walker

Linda K. Walker

Steve & Carol Watterson

Memory, George & Ida Williams, Samuel Watterman

Cecil & Ramona Whitaker

Denise A. Whitman

Larry & Linda Williams

James & Harriet Williams

John H. Woolwine III

Beta Sigma Phi Sorority, Xi Tan Chapter

James & Betty Young

Memory Thomas Guy Powers

Sheila Zellers